2605 S Mirror St Amarillo, TX 79103
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $268,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 S Mirror St, Amarillo, TX 79103 and is currently estimated at $228,418, approximately $71 per square foot. 2605 S Mirror St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Hernandez Trinidad and Hernandez Leah
Bought by
Murillo Marco and Murillo Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,120
Outstanding Balance
$153,509
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1990
Sold by
Dela Cerda Victor
Bought by
Hernandez Trinidad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo Marco | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Trinidad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murillo Marco | $156,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $246,931 | $6,000 | $240,931 |
| 2024 | $28 | $158,404 | $6,000 | $152,404 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $127,659 | $6,000 | $121,659 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $119,162 | $6,000 | $113,162 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $99,918 | $6,000 | $93,918 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $98,848 | $6,000 | $92,848 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $98,848 | $6,000 | $92,848 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $70,286 | $6,000 | $64,286 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $68,923 | $6,000 | $62,923 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $61,876 | $6,000 | $55,876 |
| 2015 | $227,965 | $61,876 | $6,000 | $55,876 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $61,876 | $6,000 | $55,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map