2605 State Highway 11b Potsdam, NY 13676
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,602
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 State Highway 11b, Potsdam, NY 13676 and is currently estimated at $294,345, approximately $113 per square foot. 2605 State Highway 11b is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Parishville-Hopkinton Elementary School and Parishville-Hopkinton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Potenzano Frank J and Potenzano Kathleen
Bought by
Ferrar Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Potenzano Jennifer A and Quinn Rebecca L
Bought by
Potenzano Frank J and Potenzano Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Potenzano Frank J
Bought by
Howe Larry R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrar Mark | $400,000 | Brownell Abstract | |
| Potenzano Frank J | -- | Brownell Abstract | |
| Howe Larry R | -- | David N Cubley |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,824 | $212,900 | $89,700 | $123,200 |
| 2024 | $7,824 | $212,900 | $89,700 | $123,200 |
| 2023 | $7,021 | $212,900 | $89,700 | $123,200 |
| 2022 | $6,688 | $212,900 | $89,700 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $6,785 | $212,900 | $89,700 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $5,364 | $196,200 | $73,000 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $5,045 | $196,200 | $73,000 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $5,045 | $196,200 | $73,000 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $4,968 | $196,200 | $73,000 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $4,891 | $196,200 | $73,000 | $123,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,200 | $73,000 | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map