NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26056 Iverson Dr Chantilly, VA 20152

Estimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,117,230

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,814 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2020

Last sale price $775,000 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,490 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2020

Beautiful Richmond model by Toll Brothers! Gleaming hardwood flooring is found on the majority of the main level. This home features a very dramatic two-story foyer and living room, and a lovely dining room with upgraded chandelier and trim details. The two-story great room features a beautiful wood-burning fireplace with mantle, and a wall of windows to take in the beautiful outdoors! The Great room opens up into the casual dining area and spacious kitchen. The kitchen features an island, granite countertops, a brand new dishwasher, and plenty of prep space, with two pantries, and a beautiful sunroom, with walls of windows, is just off the kitchen with great access to the rear deck. The rear deck has multiple areas to enjoy, as well as a fenced rear yard and a lawn that will just take a few minutes to mow! Off the kitchen is the home office with built-ins and a convenient laundry room. The upper level showcases a great Owners suite retreat, with columns and built-ins, a sitting area, a large walk-in closet, and a spacious 5 piece bath with a separate soaking tub and shower. There are 3 additional bedrooms on this level that share a hall bath. The lower level of this beautiful home showcases a nicely updated recreation room, with all new LVP flooring, new cabinetry and countertops for the wet bar, a playroom/gym that is pre-wired for home theatre, with sconce lighting, and another flex space being used as a guest bedroom(no window), a nicely sized full bath, and 2 storage areas for all your things! This home has been meticulously maintained by its owners and ready for its new buyers! Recent upgrades include roof-2017, HVAC lower level-2014, HVAC upper level-2017, Hot water heater-2019, dishwasher-2020, living room hardwood-2017, Lower level Luxury Vinyl Plank-2020, lower level wet bar-2020, New Sump Pump 2020, Sprinkler system in the front of home and sides, new trees planted in rear-2020, Whole house stereo with speakers in Family room, sunroom, rear deck, and owners bedroom.(Fireplace in the Owners suite is "as-is condition")

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Smith

(571) 386-1075 lisa@lisasmithteam.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC License #0225200852 Listed on: 11/15/2020

Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Inanlar

(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #0225246941

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,915

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned 05

HOA Fees

  • $80 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Built-In Features
  • Chair Railings
  • Crown Molding
  • Two Story Ceilings
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Improved Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 098155852000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management, pool(s), recreation facility, snow removal, trash
  • South Riding Proprietary HOA
  • Built by Toll Brothers
  • South Riding Subdivision, Richmond W/Sunroom Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,915

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$80 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2020-11-15
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Built-Ins, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Combination Dining/Living, Crown Moldings, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Sprinkler System, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace Features: Wood
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall, 2 Story Ceilings, 9'+ Ceilings
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Daylight, Partial, Connecting Stairway, Improved
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 4814
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 4814
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 221.37
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3501
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1313
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1313
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Masonry, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Bump-Outs, Lawn Sprinkler

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 80.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Baseball Field, Basketball Courts, Common Grounds, Community Center, Convenience Store, Golf Course Membership Available, Jog/Walk Path, Meeting Room, Party Room, Picnic Area, Pool - Outdoor, Soccer Field, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground, Volleyball Courts
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Pool(s), Recreation Facility, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA Name: SOUTH RIDING PROPRIETARY
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Fee Information

  • Loss Mitigation Fee?: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: LITTLE RIVER
  • High School: FREEDOM
  • Middle Or Junior School: J. MICHAEL LUNSFORD

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Rear
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 470600.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 197600.00
  • Lot Features: Rear Yard, Landscaping, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: 05

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16578305
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6915.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 098155852000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2020
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
List Price
$775,000
Sold Price
$775,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,071,808

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$296,808
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.19%
Original Mortgage
$736,250
Outstanding Balance
$656,651
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,157

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2014
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
List Price
$599,900
Sold Price
$585,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-2.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.66%
Original Mortgage
$526,500
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Richard W Graham Tr
Bought by
Rosoff Jeffrey W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
South Riding L P
Bought by
Graham Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,246
Interest Rate
7.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Inanlar Sibel $775,000 Cardinal Title Group Llc
Youssef Wassim W $585,000 --
Rosoff Jeffrey W $568,000 --
Graham Richard $406,066 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Inanlar Sibel $736,250
Previous Owner Youssef Wassim W $526,500
Previous Owner Rosoff Jeffrey W $320,000
Previous Owner Graham Richard $284,246
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/15/2020 12/15/20 Sold $775,000 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
11/16/2020 11/16/20 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2020 11/15/20 For Sale $775,000 +32.5% $161 / Sq Ft
10/15/2014 10/15/14 Sold $585,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2014 08/31/14 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2014 08/28/14 Price Changed $585,000 -2.5% $122 / Sq Ft
08/05/2014 08/05/14 For Sale $599,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,328 $1,034,540 $297,600 $736,940
2024 $8,609 $995,280 $297,600 $697,680
2023 $8,383 $958,070 $312,600 $645,470
2022 $7,865 $883,740 $242,600 $641,140
2021 $7,429 $758,040 $212,600 $545,440
2020 $6,916 $668,200 $197,600 $470,600
2019 $6,890 $659,340 $197,600 $461,740
2018 $6,937 $639,340 $177,600 $461,740
2017 $6,916 $614,740 $177,600 $437,140
2016 $7,001 $611,420 $0 $0
2015 $6,680 $410,940 $0 $410,940
2014 $6,904 $420,120 $0 $420,120

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VALO425690

Bright MLS

APN: 098-15-5852

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.