Seller's Agent in 2016
Kent Persons
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(208) 602-0650
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $538,781 - $663,000
This home is located at 26059 Boehner Rd, Wilder, ID 83676 since 07 April 2015 and is currently estimated at $597,195, approximately $311 per square foot. This property was built in 2007. 26059 Boehner Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Homedale Elementary School, Homedale Middle School, and Homedale High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jose Macias | -- | Titleone | |
| Lopez Jose Macias | -- | Titleone | |
| Macias Jose | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Alvaro Amanda | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Alvaro Doug | -- | None Available | |
| Dycus Sherri | -- | None Available | |
| Alvaro Amanda | -- | Title One |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Jose Macias | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Jose Macias | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macias Jose | $4,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvaro Amanda | $4,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Macias Jose | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvaro Amanda | $185,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2016 01/18/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2016 01/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2015 04/07/15 | For Sale | $179,700 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $448,920 | $171,420 | $277,500 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $441,250 | $178,350 | $262,900 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $431,550 | $178,350 | $253,200 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $461,400 | $194,300 | $267,100 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $334,010 | $89,910 | $244,100 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $245,740 | $65,940 | $179,800 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $229,180 | $53,280 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $961 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $145,640 | $34,240 | $111,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kent Persons
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(208) 602-0650
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jeanette Hite
Authority Real Estate
(208) 409-1010
3 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98583432
APN: 3724101100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.