Estimated Value: $295,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2606 Brownstone Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $316,933, approximately $153 per square foot. 2606 Brownstone Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Altieri Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Allen William R and Baglin Carol S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,264
Outstanding Balance
$119,386
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$197,547
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen William R | $209,264 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen William R | $209,264 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,520 | $165,000 | $33,840 | $131,160 |
| 2025 | $5,413 | $165,000 | $33,840 | $131,160 |
| 2024 | $5,364 | $165,000 | $33,840 | $131,160 |
| 2023 | $5,364 | $165,000 | $33,840 | $131,160 |
| 2022 | $5,266 | $165,000 | $33,840 | $131,160 |
| 2021 | $4,969 | $165,000 | $33,840 | $131,160 |
| 2020 | $4,924 | $165,000 | $33,840 | $131,160 |
| 2019 | $4,863 | $165,000 | $33,840 | $131,160 |
| 2018 | $4,741 | $165,000 | $33,840 | $131,160 |
| 2017 | $4,741 | $165,000 | $33,840 | $131,160 |
| 2016 | $0 | $165,000 | $33,840 | $131,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $33,840 | $131,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $33,840 | $131,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map