RENTED MAR 8, 2026

Estimated Value: $264,000 - $419,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,036 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,981 / mo

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Boles J High School Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2026

Fantastic home with great features, located on a cul-de-sac in a well-established neighborhood. Conveniently situated near excellent dining and shopping, and just a short drive to AT&T Stadium and DFW Airport. This home offers an extended driveway with ample parking, a spacious two-car garage, and a beautiful backyard pool—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary bedroom features private access to the pool through a recently remodeled en-suite bathroom. Rent includes water service and pool maintenance, both covered by the landlord. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this your next home. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rafael Chavez

Solto Realty License #0773541 Listed on: 01/24/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Rafael Chavez

Solto Realty License #0773541 Listed on: 01/24/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 0.32

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Single Family Home
  • Duplex
  • Attached Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,036 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Gas Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Pool

  • Fiberglass Pool

Schools

  • Wood Elementary School
  • Martin High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 1/24/26
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, grounds care
  • Legal Lot and Block 29 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03247406

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care
  • Available Date: 2026-01-24

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Leonar Ramirez
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SLTO01
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:03247406
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2036.0
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Appliances: Gas Oven
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, Pool
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.321
  • Parcel Number: 03247406
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.321
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13982.76

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1978
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 3
  • Tax Lot: 29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2025
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
List Price
$370,000
Views
67
Current Estimated Value
$345,669

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.20%
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,317
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,089

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Orndoff Kaye

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,105
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Wade Connie D
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and National City Mortgage Loan Trust 2005-1

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Seal Terry Jack and Seal Maxine
Bought by
Wade Connie D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramirez Leonar Gundemaro -- Rtes (Real Title Elite Solutio
Orndoff Kaye -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $115,856 None Available
Wade Connie D -- Alamo Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramirez Leonar Gundemaro $192,000
Previous Owner Orndoff Kaye $129,105
Previous Owner Wade Connie D $112,000
Closed Wade Connie D $28,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
01/24/2026 01/24/26 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/01/2025 09/01/25 Off Market -- -- --
08/12/2025 08/12/25 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Price Changed $340,000 -8.1% $167 / Sq Ft
07/17/2025 07/17/25 For Sale $370,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,634 $338,207 -- --
2024 $2,625 $355,946 $75,000 $280,946
2023 $6,168 $355,901 $55,000 $300,901
2022 $6,320 $329,538 $55,000 $274,538
2021 $6,002 $250,924 $23,000 $227,924
2020 $5,274 $210,000 $23,000 $187,000
2019 $5,456 $210,000 $23,000 $187,000
2018 $4,656 $202,255 $23,000 $179,255
2017 $4,894 $183,868 $23,000 $160,868
2016 $4,757 $178,721 $23,000 $155,721
2015 $3,536 $166,100 $23,000 $143,100
2014 $3,536 $166,100 $23,000 $143,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21162855

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 03247406

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.