2606 Compton Dr SW Decatur, AL 35603
Westmead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,632 - $251,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2606 Compton Dr SW, Decatur, AL 35603 and is currently estimated at $245,408, approximately $131 per square foot. 2606 Compton Dr SW is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Julian Harris Elementary School, Cedar Ridge Middle School, and Austin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $17,360 | $2,790 | $14,570 |
| 2023 | $0 | $35,120 | $5,580 | $29,540 |
| 2022 | $0 | $34,200 | $5,260 | $28,940 |
| 2021 | $0 | $29,740 | $5,260 | $24,480 |
| 2020 | $0 | $28,120 | $5,220 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map