2606 May St Eau Claire, WI 54701
Putnam Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,097
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2606 May St, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $276,390, approximately $251 per square foot. 2606 May St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Manz Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Jv Enterprises
Bought by
Alexander Jonathon and Alexander Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Jones Jeffrey A
Bought by
2606 Eau Claire County Land Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Jonathon | $119,900 | None Available | |
| 2606 Eau Claire County Land Trust | $139,900 | Amercain Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 2606 Eau Claire County Land Trust | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $184,200 | $31,900 | $152,300 |
| 2024 | $3,421 | $184,200 | $31,900 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $184,200 | $31,900 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $184,200 | $31,900 | $152,300 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $184,200 | $31,900 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $154,700 | $31,900 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $154,700 | $31,900 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $154,700 | $31,900 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $123,000 | $27,500 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $123,000 | $27,500 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,000 | $27,500 | $95,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,000 | $27,500 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map