2606 Micro Rd Casper, WY 82601
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $815,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,712
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2606 Micro Rd, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $781,707, approximately $210 per square foot. 2606 Micro Rd is a home located in Natrona County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $31,263 | $5,848 | $25,415 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $42,519 | $9,936 | $32,583 |
| 2023 | $367 | $5,409 | $5,409 | $0 |
| 2022 | $589 | $8,679 | $8,679 | $0 |
| 2021 | $149 | $2,195 | $2,195 | $0 |
| 2020 | $149 | $6,249 | $6,249 | $0 |
| 2019 | $114 | $1,682 | $1,682 | $0 |
| 2018 | $114 | $1,682 | $1,682 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map