2606 W Daniel St Champaign, IL 61821
Estimated Value: $169,547 - $204,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2606 W Daniel St, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $187,637, approximately $152 per square foot. 2606 W Daniel St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, St John Lutheran School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Paul Richard Gossett Trust
Bought by
Gossett Jay William and Gossett Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Gossett Paul Richard and Gossett Paul R
Bought by
Gossett Paul Richard and Paul Richard Gossett Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gossett Jay William | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gossett Paul Richard | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $53,880 | $11,060 | $42,820 |
| 2024 | $3,402 | $48,020 | $9,860 | $38,160 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $43,730 | $8,980 | $34,750 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $40,340 | $8,280 | $32,060 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $39,550 | $8,120 | $31,430 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $38,770 | $7,960 | $30,810 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $37,980 | $7,800 | $30,180 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $37,380 | $7,680 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $37,380 | $7,680 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $36,610 | $7,520 | $29,090 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $35,970 | $7,390 | $28,580 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $35,970 | $7,390 | $28,580 |
| 2013 | $2,082 | $35,970 | $7,390 | $28,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map