NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $351,772 - $468,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,143 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2014

Last sale price $218,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,480 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2014

WHAT AN AWESOME HOME. GREAT ROOM FLOOR PLAN. SEPARATE DINING ROOM. TILED FLOORS, CATHEDRAL CEILINGS, PLANT SHELVES, KITCHEN FEATURES STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, CORIAN COUNTERS AND WOOD CABINETS. EAT IN KITCHEN WITH PLANT SHELVES AND TILED FLOORS. LARGE MASTER BEDROOM WITH SLIDING DOORS THAT LEAD TO THE LANAI. MASTER BATH FEATURES GARDEN TUB AND SEPARATE SHOWER. LARGE WALK IN CLOSETS. THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME ALSO FEATURES 07X12 INSIDE UTILITY ROOM WITH UTILITY TUB, BUILT IN DESK AND CABINETS, PULL DOWN IRONING BOARD AND PANTRY. THE GARAGE HAS SMALL WORKSHOP, PULL DOWN STAIRS TO ATTIC SPACE, STORAGE SHEDS, SCREENED GARAGE AND AUTO GARAGE DOOR OPENER. THERE IS A WELL FOR SPRINKLER SYSTEM. THE LANAI HAS A HURRICANE DOOR. NEW AC IN 2013. TILED ROOF. CEILING FANS THRU OUT HOME.CENTRAL VAC. THIS HOME IS TRULY A PLEASURE TO SHOW.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anna Soloduk

License #463189 Listed on: 01/30/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Genevieve Ramachandran

MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY License #3201024

MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,648

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 10,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Well Sprinkler System
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned RSF3.5

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,143 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Deep Creek Community
  • Punta Gorda Isles Sec 23 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,648

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2143
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Building Area Total: 2921
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10920
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 101.73
  • Total Acreage: Up to 10,889 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave Hood, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room,Inside Utility

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sprinkler Well
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 125
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Subdivision Section Number: 23

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 125.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 10.42
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 10.42

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF3.5
  • Parcel Number: 402309151007
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Future Land Use: 0100

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Expected Lease Date: 2014-04-04T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1648
  • Tax Block: 663
  • Tax Book Number: 5A09N
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2014
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$218,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.11%
Current Estimated Value
$410,943

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$192,943
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.38%
Original Mortgage
$196,200
Outstanding Balance
$148,388
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,555

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Colvin Thomas E $218,000 Gold Crest Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Colvin Thomas E $196,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2014 04/04/14 Sold $218,000 +1.4% $102 / Sq Ft
02/16/2014 02/16/14 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2014 02/10/14 Price Changed $215,000 -4.4% $100 / Sq Ft
01/30/2014 01/30/14 For Sale $225,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,313 $203,734 -- --
2023 $3,277 $192,225 $0 $0
2022 $3,047 $186,626 $0 $0
2021 $3,042 $181,190 $0 $0
2020 $2,987 $178,688 $0 $0
2019 $2,887 $174,671 $0 $0
2018 $2,667 $171,414 $0 $0
2017 $2,641 $167,888 $0 $0
2016 $2,627 $164,435 $0 $0
2015 $2,625 $163,292 $0 $0
2014 $1,659 $118,443 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: C7052146

Stellar MLS

APN: 402309151007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.