26067 E Huron River Dr Flat Rock, MI 48134
Downtown Flat Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,979 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26067 E Huron River Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $222,245, approximately $218 per square foot. 26067 E Huron River Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ethel C. Bobcean Elementary School, John M. Barnes Elementary School, and Thomas Simpson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Paul John M and Paul Lorelei E
Bought by
Paul John M and Paul Lorelei E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul John M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,393 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,411 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,273 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,465 | $56,400 | $36,100 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map