2607 Blueridge Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $826,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2607 Blueridge Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $805,325, approximately $254 per square foot. 2607 Blueridge Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock View Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Chi Willie T
Bought by
Ramirez Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,700
Outstanding Balance
$42,882
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$762,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Chi Willie T
Bought by
Ramirez Cecilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,700
Outstanding Balance
$42,882
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$762,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Wang Ie and Wang Ru
Bought by
Chi Willie T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Wang Ie and Wang Ru
Bought by
Chi Willie T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Zheng Ling Shan
Bought by
Wang I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Zheng Ling Shan
Bought by
Wang I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Lin King L
Bought by
Zheng Ling Shan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Cecilia | $807,000 | -- | |
| Ramirez Cecilia | $807,000 | -- | |
| Ramirez Cecilia | $807,000 | -- | |
| Ramirez Cecilia | $807,000 | -- | |
| Chi Willie T | $763,130 | -- | |
| Chi Willie T | $763,130 | -- | |
| Wang I | $253,000 | -- | |
| Wang I | $253,000 | -- | |
| Zheng Ling Shan | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Cecilia | $80,700 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Cecilia | $80,700 | |
| Open | Ramirez Cecilia | $645,600 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Cecilia | $80,700 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Cecilia | $645,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,575 | $707,000 | $175,400 | $531,600 |
| 2024 | $9,575 | $688,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,037 | $670,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,077 | $652,600 | $175,400 | $477,200 |
| 2021 | $7,802 | $644,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,802 | $636,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,679 | $629,100 | $160,300 | $468,800 |
| 2018 | $7,298 | $596,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,038 | $563,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,683 | $530,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,683 | $530,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,683 | $530,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map