2607 Burnside Rd North Branch, MI 48461
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,912
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2607 Burnside Rd, North Branch, MI 48461 and is currently estimated at $260,915, approximately $136 per square foot. 2607 Burnside Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including North Branch Elementary School, North Branch Middle School, and Ruth Fox Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $450 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $430 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $369 | $47,100 | $47,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,500 | $29,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map