2607 Dawson Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $434,630 - $542,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2607 Dawson Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $497,658, approximately $398 per square foot. 2607 Dawson Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Braun Lawrence E and Braun S M
Bought by
Braun Lawrence E and Braun S M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Lawrence E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,128 | $382,900 | $173,600 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $4,859 | $366,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,345 | $350,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $333,800 | $173,600 | $160,200 |
| 2021 | $3,387 | $320,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $306,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $292,700 | $158,500 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $285,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,829 | $278,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $271,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $271,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,661 | $271,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map