2607 Dirleton Place Henderson, NV 89044
Anthem Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,204/month
Highlights
- Heated Pool and Spa
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Shirley & Bill Wallin Elementary School Rated A-
- Double Oven
- Cooling System Powered By Gas
About This Home
Bright and cozy single story home in Anthem Highland, corner lot has a lot of privacy with a front porch/courtyard. Beautiful and ready move in home, new painted interior with Open floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Large family room, Spacious Kitchen with nook and breakfast bar, stove with double oven and water osmosis. Huge primary bedroom with walk in closet, large shower, and double sinks. Backyard is Great for entertaining with Cover patio and gorgeous pool and spa with handheld controller for solar and gas heat for the pool. New Lennox smart heating/cooling system/air purifier/wifi control installed less than 2 years ago.
Listing Agent
Signature Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: (702) 271-0697 License #S.0070162 Listed on: 02/02/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,668
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Back Yard Fenced
- Block Wall Fence
- Desert Landscape
HOA Fees
- $72 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Tile Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,904 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Association fees include management
- Taylor Assoc Mgmt Association, Phone Number (702) 736-9450
- Anthem Highlands Subdivision
- The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,671 | $155,510 | $47,250 | $108,260 |
| 2025 | $2,593 | $157,884 | $47,250 | $110,634 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $157,884 | $47,250 | $110,634 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $143,886 | $40,250 | $103,636 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $130,547 | $35,350 | $95,197 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $120,213 | $30,100 | $90,113 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $117,847 | $28,700 | $89,147 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $112,693 | $25,200 | $87,493 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $105,712 | $21,350 | $84,362 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $105,122 | $19,600 | $85,522 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $94,831 | $14,000 | $80,831 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $75,527 | $14,000 | $61,527 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $70,725 | $8,750 | $61,975 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $545,000 | -2.7% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | For Sale | $560,000 | +194.7% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2012 10/19/12 | Sold | $190,000 | +5.6% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2012 09/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2011 06/03/11 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Wfg National Title Compan | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $185,000 | Ticor Title Las Vages | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $419,595 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $163,100 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $188,977 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $335,650 | Negative Amortization |
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2754032
APN: 190-19-310-029
- 2592 Red Planet St
- 2627 Red Planet St
- 2687 Bothwell Place
- 2625 Rue Montpellier Ave
- 2690 Kinghorn Place
- 2764 Craigmillar St
- 2529 Venus Star St
- 2504 Ashen Light Dr
- 2564 Anani Rd
- 2743 Mintlaw Ave
- 2440 Chateau Napoleon Dr
- 2700 Rue Montpellier Ave
- 2588 Solera Sky Dr
- 2603 Sargon St
- 2721 Rimbaud St
- 2539 Sirius Star St
- 2766 Mintlaw Ave
- 2767 Lochleven Way
- 2515 Jada Dr
- 2499 Sirius Star St
- 2542 Findlater St
- 2660 Lochleven Way
- 2659 Lochleven Way
- 2660 Dirleton Place
- 2689 Niddrie Ave
- 2608 Icy Moon St
- 2577 Divine Sky Dr
- 2766 Auchmull St
- 2673 Rue Toulouse Ave
- 2528 Lochmaben St
- 2776 Culloden Ave
- 2441 Rue Bienville Way
- 2441 Rue Bienville Way
- 2612 Galimard Terrace
- 2613 Le Pontet Terrace
- 2620 Seurat Terrace
- 2823 Dalsetter Dr
- 2842 Dalsetter Dr
- 2341 Rue Royale St