Estimated Value: $78,000 - $168,897
Studio
--
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2607 E Avenue A, Hooks, TX 75561 and is currently estimated at $139,474, approximately $128 per square foot. 2607 E Avenue A is a home located in Bowie County with nearby schools including Hooks Elementary School, Hooks Junior High School, and Hooks High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $160,064 | $12,000 | $148,064 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $157,389 | $12,000 | $145,389 |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $149,532 | $12,000 | $137,532 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $42,782 | $9,900 | $32,882 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $39,814 | $9,900 | $29,914 |
| 2020 | $996 | $36,044 | $9,900 | $26,144 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $35,312 | $9,900 | $25,412 |
| 2018 | $990 | $34,600 | $9,900 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $976 | $34,141 | $9,900 | $24,241 |
| 2016 | $976 | $34,141 | $9,900 | $24,241 |
| 2015 | $730 | $34,141 | $9,900 | $24,241 |
| 2014 | $730 | $34,141 | $9,900 | $24,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map