2607 Laurel Ln Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2607 Laurel Ln, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $625,062, approximately $469 per square foot. 2607 Laurel Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Romona Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Boesen Marjorie I and The Marjorie I Boesen Trust
Bought by
Patricoski Adam T and Patricoski Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,600
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Boesen Marjorie I
Bought by
Boesen Marjorie I and Marjorie I Boesen Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricoski Adam T | $414,000 | First American Title | |
| Boesen Marjorie I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patricoski Adam T | $372,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,999 | $51,961 | $17,741 | $34,220 |
| 2024 | $7,999 | $38,564 | $14,784 | $23,780 |
| 2023 | $8,356 | $40,586 | $14,784 | $25,802 |
| 2022 | $8,356 | $42,328 | $14,784 | $27,544 |
| 2021 | $9,088 | $38,311 | $10,560 | $27,751 |
| 2020 | $8,363 | $38,311 | $10,560 | $27,751 |
| 2019 | $8,196 | $42,101 | $10,560 | $31,541 |
| 2018 | $7,916 | $39,458 | $8,870 | $30,588 |
| 2017 | $8,252 | $41,748 | $8,870 | $32,878 |
| 2016 | $8,144 | $41,748 | $8,870 | $32,878 |
| 2015 | $6,926 | $32,396 | $7,392 | $25,004 |
| 2014 | $6,839 | $32,396 | $7,392 | $25,004 |
| 2013 | $6,506 | $32,396 | $7,392 | $25,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map