$535,000
OPEN FRI 6PM - 8PM COMING SOON MAY 14, 2026

2607 Marston Rd New Windsor, MD 21776

Estimated payment $3,200/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,184 Sq Ft
1.09 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 5 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 3 Detached

Joanie Hynes

(888) 860-7369 md.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8888607369 License #590100 Listed on: 05/11/2026

EXP Realty, LLC

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,122

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 1.09 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 5 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 3 Detached

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Coming Soon on 5/14/26
  • Tax Lot 5A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0711004857

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,122

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1.09 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/14/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: 33
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Luxury Vinyl Tile, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2184
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2184
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 287.02
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1864
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 320
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 320
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Garage(s)
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 5.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage, Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Private Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: ELMER A. WOLFE
  • High School: FRANCIS SCOTT KEY SENIOR
  • Middle Or Junior School: NEW WINDSOR

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.09
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 47350.00
  • Zoning: R
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4122.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0711004857
  • Tax Lot: 5A
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,965 $359,467 $0 $0
2024 $3,767 $331,000 $130,800 $200,200
2023 $3,740 $328,633 $0 $0
2022 $3,714 $326,267 $0 $0
2021 $7,560 $323,900 $130,800 $193,100
2020 $3,566 $310,300 $0 $0
2019 $3,413 $296,700 $0 $0
2018 $3,230 $283,100 $130,800 $152,300
2017 $3,197 $280,167 $0 $0
2016 -- $277,233 $0 $0
2015 -- $274,300 $0 $0
2014 -- $274,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2015 05/01/15 Sold $289,000 -0.3% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/20/2015 03/20/15 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2015 03/11/15 Price Changed $290,000 -9.7% $156 / Sq Ft
02/05/2015 02/05/15 For Sale $321,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $289,000 None Available
Trustee Deed $299,314 None Available
Deed $148,400 --
Deed $47,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $274,550 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDCR2034838

Bright MLS

APN: 11-004857

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.