$779,900

2607 Tree Swallow Bluff Path Spring, TX 77389

Estimated payment $6,153/month

Total Views 3,020
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
5,132 Sq Ft
$152 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Tucked on a cul-de-sac in Audubon Grove at City Place, this Taylor Morrison-built 5-bed home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, space, and lifestyle. Just steps from Spring Creek Greenway trails and a short bike ride to City Place, enjoy easy access to lakes, dining, Star Cinema Grill, Exxon & HP, year-round events, and highly rated Harmony Science Academy. Inside, soaring double-height coffered ceilings create a dramatic first impression, complemented by formal living and dining, a private study, and an open kitchen with granite countertops, SS appliances, a generous walk-in pantry, and breakfast bar. The first-floor primary suite features a tray ceiling, new wood floors, dual vanities, jetted tub, glass-enclosed shower, and 2 walk-in closets. Upstairs offers 4 spacious bedrooms, Jack-and-Jill baths, plus game and media rooms. Extended covered patio with hot tub included, space for an outdoor kitchen & pool, huge garage flex/storage space, never flooded, and never lost power.

Listing Agent

Somer Padilla

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands License #0619280 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $21,942

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 11,208 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $165 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,132 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Tankless Water Heater

Community Details

  • Association fees include common areas
  • Associa Principal Management Grou Association, Phone Number (713) 329-7100
  • Audubon Grove/Springwoods Village Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$21,942

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$165 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2573
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Audubon Grove/Springwoods Village
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Appliances, Insulation, Lighting, Water Heater
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:134-556-001-0026
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Tankless Water Heater
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Other Equipment: Reverse Osmosis System
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Butler's Pantry, Crown Molding, Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Hot Tub/Spa, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pots & Pan Drawers, Pantry, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Wired for Sound, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 5132.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Media Room, Office, Pantry, Utility Room, Half Bath

• Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned, Attic Fan
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1975.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Associa Principal Management Grou
  • Phone: 713-329-7100
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas

Schools

  • Elementary School: NORTHGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SPRINGWOODS VILLAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: LEED For Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 21942.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,701 $741,322 $134,984 $606,338
2024 $8,701 $730,183 $134,984 $595,199
2023 $8,701 $683,530 $134,984 $548,546
2022 $17,695 $635,207 $134,984 $500,223
2021 $16,713 $541,434 $134,984 $406,450
2020 $21,758 $541,434 $134,984 $406,450
2019 $19,671 $526,656 $134,984 $391,672
2018 $14,163 $493,988 $134,984 $359,004
2017 $24,567 $474,000 $134,984 $339,016
2016 $20,476 $556,000 $134,984 $421,016
2015 $2,604 $0 $0 $0
2014 $2,604 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $779,900 -- $152 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Somer Padilla

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

(346) 597-4891

Section Image

Somer Padilla sets the bar for delivering exceptional marketing and stunning visuals with her in-house branding and media department. Combined with authentic and down to earth agents that provide outstanding customer service and deliver excellent results, The Somerlyn Group strives to exceed client expectations and successfully guide them with their real estate investments.

Somer and her team prides themselves on their comprehensive real estate knowledge, access to the latest market

Somer's Other Listings

  • 24311 Standing Oak Dr, Spring, TX 77389

    $875,000 $25K PRICE DROP