$349,999

2607 Wright Ave Melbourne, FL 32935

Estimated payment $2,243/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,372 Sq Ft
$255 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

ROOF 2022, NEW A/C, NEW Hot Water Heater and NEW WINDOWS AND SLIDING GLASS DOOR! TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT! GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD! This fully updated home features a spacious 3 BEDROOMS and 2 RENOVATED BATHROOMS with a popular OPEN FLOOR PLAN. The kitchen has been tastefully renovated with NEW White Shaker cabinets and modern black European hardware and STAINLESS-STEEL APPLIANCES. Amazing kitchen island, with High-end Quartz countertops and SS appliances. The primary bedroom features a WALK-IN closet and a RENOVATED PRIMARY BATHROOM with Modern Shower. Guest bathroom is also FULLY UPDATED! New plumbing and electrical fixtures. OVERSIZED screened patio overlooking the LARGE BACKYARD WITH GREEN SPACE BEHIND. Shed for extra storage. EXTENDED driveway and a 2-car garage. 10 minutes to I-95 and only 20 minutes to the BEACHES!

Listing Agent

Crystal Eisen

Platinum Realty Group Florida License #3055459 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,496

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Block Exterior
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,372 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Fountainhead Unit 6 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-37-30-25-00013.0-0010.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,496

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Fountainhead Unit 6
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: ROOF 2022, NEW A/C, NEW Hot Water Heater and NEW WINDOWS AND SLIDING GLASS DOOR! TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT! GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD! This fully updated home features a spacious 3 BEDROOMS and 2 RENOVATED BATHROOMS with a popular OPEN FLOOR PLAN. The kitchen has been tastefully renovated with NEW White Shaker cabinets and modern black European hardware and STAINLESS-STEEL APPLIANCES. Amazing kitchen island, with High-end Quartz countertops and SS appliances. The primary bedroom features a WALK-IN closet and a RENOVATED PRIMARY BATHROOM with Modern Shower. Guest bathroom is also FULLY UPDATED! New plumbing and electrical fixtures. OVERSIZED screened patio overlooking the LARGE BACKYARD WITH GREEN SPACE BEHIND. Shed for extra storage. EXTENDED driveway and a 2-car garage. 10 minutes to I-95 and only 20 minutes to the BEACHES!
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.18
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

• Current Use: Ranch, Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 27-37-30-25-00013.0-0010.00
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4495.52

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,063 $247,720 -- --
2024 $2,382 $95,920 -- --
2023 $2,382 $91,740 $0 $0
2022 $2,285 $89,070 $0 $0
2021 $904 $86,480 $0 $0
2020 $889 $85,290 $0 $0
2019 $881 $83,380 $0 $0
2018 $870 $81,830 $0 $0
2017 $861 $80,150 $0 $0
2016 $869 $78,510 $20,000 $58,510
2015 $884 $77,970 $20,000 $57,970
2014 $869 $77,360 $19,080 $58,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $349,999 +7.7% $255 / Sq Ft
07/30/2024 07/30/24 Sold $325,000 -4.3% $237 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/21/2024 07/21/24 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2024 07/17/24 For Sale $339,500 +50.9% $247 / Sq Ft
05/31/2024 05/31/24 Sold $225,000 +4.7% $164 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2024 05/14/24 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2024 05/10/24 For Sale $215,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $325,000 Prestige Title
Warranty Deed $225,000 Premier Title
Warranty Deed $225,000 Premier Title
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Deed $100 --
Warranty Deed $76,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $75,650 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Crystal Eisen

Platinum Realty Group Florida

(877) 379-9075

Section Image

Crystal Eisen, Owner and Broker of Platinum Realty Group Florida, Inc. She is an award winning, full time REALTOR® who has been making her client's dreams a reality for over 22+ years. A 50+ year resident of Florida with homes in Orlando and Vero Beach, Crystal sells residential properties in Orlando, Windermere, Winter Park, Kissimmee, Celebration, Lake Nona, the Space Coast, Vero Beach and surrounding areas. Specializing in Residential, Foreclosures, Short Sales and New Home Construction,

Crystal's Other Listings

  • 810 21st St, Vero Beach, FL 32960

    $599,000 $16K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.39 Acre
    • $1,535,897 per Acre
    • 810 21st St
    • Vero Beach, FL

    Prime Miracle Mile Corner Lot! Unbeatable visibility on US 1 & 21st St in the heart of the city. Former dry cleaners/laundromat site with flexible C-1 zoning for endless possibilities. Surrounded by thriving businesses, high traffic, and excellent exposure— a rare chance to build your business in a premier location! Additional Revenue from Neighboring Restaurant.

    Crystal Eisen Platinum Realty Group Florida

    Section Image
  • 3031 NE 1st Ave, Cape Coral, FL 33909

    $37,900 $9K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.23 Acre
    • $164,783 per Acre
    • 3031 NE 1st Ave
    • Cape Coral, FL

    VACANT WATERFRONT LOT. Buy and Build or Hold for Investment in beautiful Cape Coral, home of 400+ miles on navigable canals. With the current home inventory so limited, why not buy land and build your brand-new dream home on this beautiful FRESHWATER lot in NE Cape Coral? This breathtaking vacant lot in on INTERSECTING CANALS. This WESTERN EXPOSURE CANAL FRONTAGE LOT located on the Wright and

    Crystal Eisen Platinum Realty Group Florida, Inc.

    Section Image
  • 416 NW 17th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993

    $49,900 $9K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.34 Acre
    • $146,765 per Acre
    • 416 NW 17th Terrace
    • Cape Coral, FL

    Buildable/Commercial Vacant lot located in the growing NW Cape Coral area. This expansive commercial lot was once three parcels, now combined into a lot of nearly over 1/3 acre. It provides ample space for various possibilities, including, but not limited to: Professional Offices, Professional Services, Retail, Day Care Facilities, Animal Kennels, Banks and Finance, Self Storage, Pet Services,

    Crystal Eisen Platinum Realty Group Florida, Inc.

    Section Image
  • 1601 NW 9th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993

    $44,999 $9K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.25 Acre
    • $179,996 per Acre
    • 1601 NW 9th Place
    • Cape Coral, FL

    VACANT WATERFRONT CORNER LOT. Buy and Build or Hold for Investment in beautiful Cape Coral, home of 400+ miles of navigable canals. With the current home inventory so limited, why not buy land and build your BRAND-NEW Dream Home on this beautiful FRESHWATER lot in NE Cape Coral? Many new homes are being built nearby. Utilities recently being expanded to area with easy extension from close by

    Crystal Eisen Platinum Realty Group Florida, Inc.

    Section Image
  • 1601 NW 9th Ave, Cape Coral, FL 33993

    $44,999 $9K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.25 Acre
    • $179,996 per Acre
    • 1601 NW 9th Ave
    • Cape Coral, FL

Crystal Eisen Platinum Realty Group Florida, Inc.

    Section Image
  • 2290 Enjoya Ln, Melbourne, FL 32901

    $548,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • 2290 Enjoya Ln
    • Melbourne, FL

    Furnished, LIKE NEW, (owners used rarely), 2103 sq. ft. TILE ROOFED townhome, in a GATED community walking distance to downtown restaurants & shops. 2 story unit has an ELEVATOR. Upgrades including plantation shutters, crown molding, 42" cabinets, Double glass entry doors, large arched windows & GAS STOVE. Expansive owners suite w/ a sitting area w/ a peek-a-boo view of the water. Oversized

    Crystal Eisen Platinum Realty Group Florida

  • 2245 Enjoya Ln, Melbourne, FL 32901

    $515,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • 2245 Enjoya Ln
    • Melbourne, FL

    Luxury WATERFRONT TOWNHOME in a GATED Downtown Community! LIKE-NEW, FURNISHED 2424 sq ft Mediterranean-style townhome steps from downtown Melbourne. Located on a private road near the creekside pool, it offers privacy & UPSCALE LIVING. Features include a open floor plan, BONUS LOFT/MEDIA ROOM, abundant storage & a pre-designed elevator shaft for future install. GOURMET KITCHEN boasts LEATHER