2608 16th Ave Columbus, GA 31901
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 16th Ave, Columbus, GA 31901 and is currently estimated at $120,000, approximately $91 per square foot. 2608 16th Ave is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Hannan Elementary School, Arnold Middle School, and Jordan Vocational High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Land Bank
Bought by
Barnes Bradley Michael and Collins Jennifer Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Land Bank Authority Of Columbus Ga
Bought by
Barnes Bradley Michael and Collins Jennifer Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Tax Commissioner Of Muscogee County
Bought by
Land Bank Authority Of Columbus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Bradley Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barnes Bradley Michael | -- | -- | |
| Land Bank Authority Of Columbus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnes Bradley Michael | $10 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $301 | $7,688 | $7,688 | $0 |
| 2024 | $256 | $7,688 | $7,688 | $0 |
| 2023 | $303 | $7,688 | $7,688 | $0 |
| 2022 | $161 | $3,944 | $3,944 | $0 |
| 2021 | $161 | $3,944 | $3,944 | $0 |
| 2020 | $267 | $7,688 | $7,688 | $0 |
| 2019 | $315 | $7,688 | $7,688 | $0 |
| 2018 | $315 | $7,688 | $7,688 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $11,864 | $7,688 | $4,176 |
| 2016 | $397 | $9,614 | $1,587 | $8,027 |
| 2015 | $159 | $9,614 | $1,587 | $8,027 |
| 2014 | $159 | $9,614 | $1,587 | $8,027 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,614 | $1,587 | $8,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map