2608 Brian St Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 Brian St, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $226,702, approximately $236 per square foot. 2608 Brian St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Manz Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Jahn Michael S and Jahn Rebecca A
Bought by
Bartlett Todd F and Bartlett Leah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Outstanding Balance
$2,803
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,899
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Todd F | $117,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartlett Todd F | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $174,800 | $37,700 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $174,800 | $37,700 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $174,800 | $37,700 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $119,800 | $31,800 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $119,800 | $31,800 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $119,800 | $31,800 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $119,800 | $31,800 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $119,800 | $31,800 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $98,000 | $28,800 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $98,000 | $28,800 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,000 | $28,800 | $69,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,000 | $28,800 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map