2608 E Campground Rd Altamont, IL 62411
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $561,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 E Campground Rd, Altamont, IL 62411 and is currently estimated at $308,949, approximately $186 per square foot. 2608 E Campground Rd is a home with nearby schools including Altamont Grade School, Altamont High School, and Altamont Lutheran Interparish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Strange Linda S
Bought by
Strange James R and Strange Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strange James R | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,735 | $72,290 | $4,830 | $67,460 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $66,320 | $4,430 | $61,890 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $59,750 | $3,990 | $55,760 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $59,750 | $3,990 | $55,760 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $59,400 | $3,970 | $55,430 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $57,120 | $3,820 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $54,920 | $3,670 | $51,250 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $53,070 | $3,550 | $49,520 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $52,030 | $3,480 | $48,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,080 | $3,280 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,120 | $3,220 | $44,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,120 | $3,220 | $44,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,120 | $3,220 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map