NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $530,000 - $562,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,492 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2024

Current estimated payment $3,714 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

Welcome to your new home in the desirable Sherrill Park neighborhood, where convenience and charm meet. This spacious residence is steps from Foxboro Park, a short walk to Spring Creek Nature Preserve, and adjacent to Sherrill Park Golf Course. Located in the prestigious Plano School District, it offers a perfect mix of relaxation, recreation, and excellent education. The versatile floor plan features a main-level primary bedroom, & office or flex space that can serve as a bedroom, a generous eat-in kitchen, a spacious dining room, and large living room with fireplace. Upstairs are three additional bedrooms and a full bath with dual vanity. Enjoy the oversized covered porch in the backyard, ideal for outdoor activities, and a front yard with professionally maintained shade trees. Conveniently close to I-75 & PGBT. City Line's dining, shopping, and entertainment are nearby too.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Millman

Brokerage Phone: 972-942-0222 License #0708142 Listed on: 07/25/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Lance Taylor

Keller Williams Legacy License #0628447

Keller Williams Legacy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,890

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,492 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / G
  • Assessor Parcel Number R005200701001

Community Details

Overview

  • Sherril Park North Sec Three Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,890

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Offer Requirements
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 972-942-0222
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KNWC01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R005200701001
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2492.0
  • Windows: Skylight(s), Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Playground, Park, Trails/Paths
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mendenhall
  • High School: Williams
  • Junior High Dist: Plano ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Many Trees, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.22
  • Parcel Number: R005200701001
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1985

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: G
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8890.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Otto

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2024
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
List Price
$555,000
Views
98
Current Estimated Value
$546,834

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.91%
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$427,577
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,257

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2021
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
List Price
$420,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.57%
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Agarwala Sanjive and Agarwala Manisha
Bought by
Leshan Michael G and Leshan Sonja E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,600
Interest Rate
5.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tipton Benjamin Paul -- None Listed On Document
Coley Jeffrey Allen -- Wfg National Title
Leshan Michael G -- Ctic
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tipton Benjamin Paul $432,000
Previous Owner Coley Jeffrey Allen $339,000
Previous Owner Leshan Michael G $183,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/25/2024 09/25/24 Sold -- -- --
08/31/2024 08/31/24 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2024 08/29/24 Price Changed $530,000 -1.7% $213 / Sq Ft
08/18/2024 08/18/24 Price Changed $539,000 -1.8% $216 / Sq Ft
08/14/2024 08/14/24 Price Changed $549,000 -1.1% $220 / Sq Ft
08/01/2024 08/01/24 For Sale $555,000 +32.1% $223 / Sq Ft
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/04/2021 05/04/21 For Sale $420,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,580 $528,591 $135,000 $393,591
2024 $9,263 $510,290 $130,000 $380,290
2023 $9,263 $475,589 $130,000 $345,589
2022 $8,756 $426,216 $105,000 $321,216
2021 $7,280 $333,128 $85,000 $248,128
2020 $6,958 $313,588 $80,000 $233,588
2019 $7,371 $316,880 $80,000 $236,880
2018 $7,642 $327,120 $80,000 $250,846
2017 $6,947 $308,034 $70,000 $238,034
2016 $6,363 $281,052 $55,000 $226,052
2015 $5,343 $245,770 $55,000 $190,770

MLS Number: 20686921

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-0052-007-0100-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.