2608 Kidd Dr Pantego, TX 76013
Estimated Value: $513,675 - $620,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,239
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 Kidd Dr, Pantego, TX 76013 and is currently estimated at $568,419, approximately $134 per square foot. 2608 Kidd Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Hill Elementary School, Bailey Jr. High School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Caruthers Helen M and The Caruthers Living Trust
Bought by
Caruthers Helen W and Helen W Caruthers Survivors Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Caruthers Byron Clayton and Caruthers Helen M
Bought by
Caruthers Byron Clayton and Caruthers Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruthers Helen W | -- | None Available | |
| Caruthers Byron Clayton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $480,387 | $108,250 | $372,137 |
| 2024 | $3,422 | $480,387 | $108,250 | $372,137 |
| 2023 | $10,978 | $503,556 | $108,250 | $395,306 |
| 2022 | $10,785 | $473,828 | $55,000 | $418,828 |
| 2021 | $9,939 | $414,886 | $55,000 | $359,886 |
| 2020 | $9,295 | $402,836 | $55,000 | $347,836 |
| 2019 | $9,225 | $389,982 | $55,000 | $334,982 |
| 2018 | $3,922 | $351,916 | $30,000 | $321,916 |
| 2017 | $7,796 | $367,533 | $30,000 | $337,533 |
| 2016 | $7,087 | $309,374 | $30,000 | $279,374 |
| 2015 | $3,580 | $264,400 | $30,000 | $234,400 |
| 2014 | $3,580 | $264,400 | $30,000 | $234,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map