2608 Lolo Trail Edmond, OK 73003
Thomas Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 Lolo Trail, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $312,387, approximately $161 per square foot. 2608 Lolo Trail is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including John Ross Elementary School, Cheyenne Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Shane Walters Homes Inc
Bought by
Willard Nicole A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,920
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$245,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Trails Llc
Bought by
Shane Walters Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willard Nicole A | $186,000 | Lawyers Title Of Ok City Inc | |
| Shane Walters Homes Inc | $25,500 | Lawyers Title Of Ok City Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willard Nicole A | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shane Walters Homes Inc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $27,800 | $4,908 | $22,892 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $26,204 | $4,861 | $21,343 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $25,441 | $4,321 | $21,120 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $24,700 | $4,725 | $19,975 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $23,981 | $4,489 | $19,492 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $23,283 | $4,502 | $18,781 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $22,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $22,880 | $4,510 | $18,370 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $22,591 | $4,079 | $18,512 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $21,933 | $4,091 | $17,842 |
| 2014 | $2,144 | $21,310 | $4,091 | $17,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map