2608 Mill Wright Rd Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $567,275 - $661,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,071
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 Mill Wright Rd, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $613,319, approximately $199 per square foot. 2608 Mill Wright Rd is a home with nearby schools including W.R. Odell Elementary School, Harris Road Middle, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Parker & Orleans Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Carrickhoff Michael J and Carrickhoff Rachael I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,700
Outstanding Balance
$172,654
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,665
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrickhoff Michael J | $254,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrickhoff Michael J | $227,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,961 | $524,950 | $114,000 | $410,950 |
| 2024 | $5,961 | $524,950 | $114,000 | $410,950 |
| 2023 | $4,476 | $326,740 | $73,000 | $253,740 |
| 2022 | $4,429 | $323,290 | $73,000 | $250,290 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $323,290 | $73,000 | $250,290 |
| 2020 | $4,429 | $323,290 | $73,000 | $250,290 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $298,330 | $64,000 | $234,330 |
| 2018 | $4,027 | $298,330 | $64,000 | $234,330 |
| 2017 | $3,968 | $298,330 | $64,000 | $234,330 |
| 2016 | $3,968 | $267,390 | $38,000 | $229,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,830 | $38,000 | $67,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,830 | $38,000 | $67,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map