2608 Privateer Blvd Barataria, LA 70036
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 Privateer Blvd, Barataria, LA 70036. 2608 Privateer Blvd is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Leo E. Kerner Jr. Elementary School and Fisher Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52 | $7,950 | $5,490 | $2,460 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,950 | $5,490 | $2,460 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,980 | $5,490 | $490 |
| 2022 | $732 | $5,980 | $5,490 | $490 |
| 2021 | $688 | $5,980 | $5,490 | $490 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $8,860 | $5,490 | $3,370 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $8,860 | $5,240 | $3,620 |
| 2018 | $146 | $8,860 | $5,240 | $3,620 |
| 2017 | $953 | $8,860 | $5,240 | $3,620 |
| 2016 | $934 | $8,860 | $5,240 | $3,620 |
| 2015 | $144 | $8,860 | $5,000 | $3,860 |
| 2014 | $144 | $8,860 | $5,000 | $3,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map