2608 Rainbow Ave Unit 2 Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $230,565
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 Rainbow Ave Unit 2, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $225,391, approximately $128 per square foot. 2608 Rainbow Ave Unit 2 is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Cardozo Dorene
Bought by
Goodwin Stephen and Goodwin Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Vercler Dennis and Vercler Ann
Bought by
Cardozo Dorene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
4.63%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Stephen | $137,000 | Attorney | |
| Cardozo Dorene | $157,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodwin Stephen | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardozo Dorene | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $79,622 | $14,950 | $64,672 |
| 2024 | $3,927 | $72,960 | $13,699 | $59,261 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $55,439 | $10,409 | $45,030 |
| 2021 | $3,673 | $52,086 | $9,779 | $42,307 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $52,086 | $9,779 | $42,307 |
| 2019 | $3,559 | $52,086 | $9,779 | $42,307 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $50,126 | $9,411 | $40,715 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $49,143 | $9,226 | $39,917 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $49,143 | $9,226 | $39,917 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $50,715 | $9,521 | $41,194 |
| 2014 | $3,099 | $50,715 | $9,521 | $41,194 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,715 | $9,521 | $41,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map