Seller's Agent in 2020
Cheyanne Tsaras
MORE Agency
(918) 392-0900
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $351,000
Come Home to the Best Views! This one is Gorgeous Inside & Out with many updates. Conveniently located off of Hwy 75, Mins. from Downtown Tulsa & Tulsa Hills Shopping Center. Complete Kitchn Remodel w/Granite Countertops, Upgraded appliances & Wood Tile flooring. Rain Soft Water treatment system added, Newer windows, & a Back Up Generator installed! Master Down, 3 Beds & Game area up! Backyard has a Beautiful covered patio overlooking Page Belcher Golf course with extra storage on each side. MOVE IN READY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen P Hill Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Stephen P | $260,000 | Integrity Ttl & Closing Llc | |
| Boerje Axelsson Family Revocable Trust | -- | Firstitle | |
| Axelsson Boerje | -- | Firstitle | |
| Axelsson Boerje A U | $217,500 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Mckee Sean H | $170,000 | -- | |
| -- | $108,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Stephen P | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boerje Axelsson Family Revocable Trust | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Axelsson Boerje A U | $174,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Sold | $260,000 | -1.9% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,681 | $33,108 | $2,686 | $30,422 |
| 2024 | $3,998 | $31,531 | $2,427 | $29,104 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | $30,030 | $2,602 | $27,428 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $28,600 | $2,951 | $25,649 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $28,600 | $2,951 | $25,649 |
| 2020 | $3,399 | $24,947 | $2,837 | $22,110 |
| 2019 | $3,515 | $24,947 | $2,837 | $22,110 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $24,382 | $2,773 | $21,609 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $24,643 | $2,803 | $21,840 |
| 2016 | $3,164 | $23,925 | $2,827 | $21,098 |
| 2015 | $3,223 | $23,925 | $2,827 | $21,098 |
| 2014 | $3,215 | $23,925 | $2,827 | $21,098 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cheyanne Tsaras
MORE Agency
(918) 392-0900
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kara Gae Neal
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 392-9900
38 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2019472
APN: 74020-82-03-43120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.