26081 E Broadway Rd Perrysburg, OH 43551
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26081 E Broadway Rd, Perrysburg, OH 43551 and is currently estimated at $191,537, approximately $138 per square foot. 26081 E Broadway Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Strohscher Michael A and Strohscher Angela N
Bought by
Roork Eric S and Roork Robin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,050
Outstanding Balance
$65,036
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Freeman Ella L
Bought by
Strohscher Michael A and Strohscher Angela N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roork Eric S | $93,000 | Louisville Title Agency | |
| Strohscher Michael A | $36,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roork Eric S | $79,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $37,380 | $9,800 | $27,580 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $37,380 | $9,800 | $27,580 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $37,380 | $9,800 | $27,580 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $28,840 | $7,840 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $28,840 | $7,840 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $20,060 | $7,840 | $12,220 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $20,060 | $7,840 | $12,220 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $20,060 | $7,840 | $12,220 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $21,040 | $7,280 | $13,760 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $21,040 | $7,280 | $13,760 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $21,040 | $7,280 | $13,760 |
| 2013 | $1,354 | $21,040 | $7,280 | $13,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map