2609 Amanda Ct Vienna, VA 22180
Estimated Value: $1,403,000 - $1,508,684
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,268
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2609 Amanda Ct, Vienna, VA 22180 and is currently estimated at $1,453,671, approximately $444 per square foot. 2609 Amanda Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cunningham Park Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Reginald Brothers Jr Louis and Dol Cynthia
Bought by
Brothers Louis Reginald and Tinajero Cynthia Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Murray Matthew W
Bought by
Brothers Louis R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$728,210
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Murray Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$523,650
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brothers Louis Reginald | -- | Kase & Associate Pc | |
| Brothers Louis R | $824,000 | -- | |
| Murray Matthew | $654,619 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brothers Louis R | $728,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Matthew | $523,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,516 | $1,300,870 | $508,000 | $792,870 |
| 2024 | $14,516 | $1,253,040 | $493,000 | $760,040 |
| 2023 | $13,705 | $1,214,420 | $493,000 | $721,420 |
| 2022 | $11,788 | $1,030,850 | $373,000 | $657,850 |
| 2021 | $11,124 | $947,950 | $318,000 | $629,950 |
| 2020 | $10,829 | $915,010 | $318,000 | $597,010 |
| 2019 | $10,623 | $897,580 | $318,000 | $579,580 |
| 2018 | $10,322 | $897,580 | $318,000 | $579,580 |
| 2017 | $10,437 | $898,980 | $318,000 | $580,980 |
| 2016 | $10,299 | $888,980 | $308,000 | $580,980 |
| 2015 | $9,921 | $888,980 | $308,000 | $580,980 |
| 2014 | $8,721 | $783,200 | $278,000 | $505,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map