2609 Bainbridge Ave Bronx, NY 10458
About This Home
This home is located at 2609 Bainbridge Ave, Bronx, NY 10458. 2609 Bainbridge Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 46 Edgar Allen Poe, I.S. 254X, and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $32,789 | $286,380 | $37,350 | $249,030 |
| 2025 | $32,198 | $262,310 | $37,350 | $224,960 |
| 2024 | $32,198 | $257,540 | $37,350 | $220,190 |
| 2023 | $31,239 | $254,660 | $37,350 | $217,310 |
| 2022 | $26,324 | $220,050 | $37,350 | $182,700 |
| 2021 | $31,134 | $253,800 | $37,350 | $216,450 |
| 2020 | $31,070 | $284,850 | $37,350 | $247,500 |
| 2019 | $28,794 | $275,850 | $37,350 | $238,500 |
| 2018 | $20,279 | $247,950 | $37,350 | $210,600 |
| 2017 | $24,646 | $229,500 | $37,350 | $192,150 |
| 2016 | $22,823 | $229,500 | $37,350 | $192,150 |
| 2015 | $13,668 | $179,550 | $14,400 | $165,150 |
| 2014 | $13,668 | $176,400 | $14,400 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map