2609 Camelback Ln Silver Spring, MD 20906
Longmead Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,307 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2609 Camelback Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $237,327, approximately $274 per square foot. 2609 Camelback Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1992
Bought by
Housing Opp Comm Of Montg Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housing Opp Comm Of Montg Co | $49,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $206,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $200,000 | $60,000 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $18 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $35 | $185,000 | $55,500 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $16 | $178,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $16 | $171,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $16 | $165,000 | $49,500 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $16 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $17 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map