2609 Cedar Bluff Ln Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,449
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2609 Cedar Bluff Ln, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $410,317, approximately $167 per square foot. 2609 Cedar Bluff Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Robles Lauranette Ramos and Gonzalez Fernando Negron
Bought by
Robles Lauranette Ramos and Gonzalez Fernando Negron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,069
Outstanding Balance
$168,316
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$242,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Greg Kite & Assoc Inc
Bought by
Silcox George Frederick and Silcox Deborah Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,900
Interest Rate
8.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Lauranette Ramos | $217,000 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Silcox George Frederick | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robles Lauranette Ramos | $213,069 | |
| Closed | Silcox George Frederick | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,537 | $218,217 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,537 | $218,217 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $212,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $200,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $194,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,014 | $188,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $186,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,971 | $181,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $178,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $175,398 | $30,000 | $145,398 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $171,035 | $30,000 | $141,035 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $145,339 | $28,000 | $117,339 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $126,906 | $28,000 | $98,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map