2609 E Sunflower St St Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2609 E Sunflower St St, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $392,611, approximately $307 per square foot. 2609 E Sunflower St St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Bennis Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Singh Amarinder
Bought by
Csordacsics Brandi and Csordacsics Eliott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,956
Outstanding Balance
$10,937
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$381,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Bullerman Adam and Bullerman Teresa
Bought by
Singh Amarinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Bisbee Jason L and Bisbee Erin K
Bought by
Bullerman Adam and Bullerman Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csordacsics Brandi | $376,500 | -- | |
| Csordacsics Brandi | $376,500 | -- | |
| Singh Amarinder | $390,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Bullerman Adam | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Csordacsics Brandi | $10,956 | |
| Closed | Csordacsics Brandi | $10,956 | |
| Open | Csordacsics Brandi | $365,205 | |
| Closed | Csordacsics Brandi | $365,205 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Amarinder | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,348 | $334,600 | $45,100 | $289,500 |
| 2024 | $5,348 | $361,800 | $45,100 | $316,700 |
| 2023 | $4,857 | $343,900 | $45,100 | $298,800 |
| 2022 | $4,576 | $306,300 | $45,100 | $261,200 |
| 2021 | $4,074 | $252,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,074 | $254,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,034 | $246,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,561 | $234,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,567 | $215,940 | $29,952 | $185,988 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $212,558 | $29,952 | $182,606 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $203,923 | $28,080 | $175,843 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,795 | $28,080 | $165,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map