2609 E Weaver St Durham, NC 27707
Spaulding Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2609 E Weaver St, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $341,928, approximately $203 per square foot. 2609 E Weaver St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including C. C. Spaulding Elementary, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Nweke Chidinma Joy
Bought by
Nweke Chidinma Joy and Nweke Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Nweke Chidinma Joy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nweke Chidinma Joy | -- | None Available | |
| Nweke Chidinma Joy | $42,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $317,616 | $110,250 | $207,366 |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $169,774 | $31,425 | $138,349 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $169,774 | $31,425 | $138,349 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $169,774 | $31,425 | $138,349 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $169,774 | $31,425 | $138,349 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $169,774 | $31,425 | $138,349 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $169,774 | $31,425 | $138,349 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $119,980 | $18,855 | $101,125 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $119,980 | $18,855 | $101,125 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $119,980 | $18,855 | $101,125 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $133,634 | $21,206 | $112,428 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $133,634 | $21,206 | $112,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map