2609 Killarney Rd Springfield, IL 62711
Piper Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,870 - $573,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2609 Killarney Rd, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $524,968, approximately $186 per square foot. 2609 Killarney Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $362,000 | -- | |
| -- | $363,900 | -- | |
| -- | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,061 | $142,463 | $22,764 | $119,699 |
| 2023 | $9,532 | $130,127 | $20,793 | $109,334 |
| 2022 | $9,128 | $122,774 | $19,722 | $103,052 |
| 2021 | $8,855 | $118,177 | $18,984 | $99,193 |
| 2020 | $8,814 | $118,355 | $19,013 | $99,342 |
| 2019 | $8,666 | $117,943 | $18,947 | $98,996 |
| 2018 | $8,334 | $115,433 | $18,854 | $96,579 |
| 2017 | $8,160 | $113,940 | $18,610 | $95,330 |
| 2016 | $8,018 | $112,279 | $18,339 | $93,940 |
| 2015 | $7,987 | $110,937 | $18,120 | $92,817 |
| 2014 | $7,916 | $110,221 | $18,003 | $92,218 |
| 2013 | $7,853 | $109,755 | $18,004 | $91,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map