2609 Mcclure Dr Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2609 Mcclure Dr, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $246,314, approximately $193 per square foot. 2609 Mcclure Dr is a home with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Lopez Juan Carlos and Alcaraz Juan Carlos
Bought by
Contreras-Guzman Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
At Rentals Llc
Bought by
Lopez Juan Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
March Steven D and March Jacqueline K
Bought by
At Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Holliday Construction Co Inc
Bought by
At Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras-Guzman Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Juan Carlos | -- | Boone Central Title Company | |
| At Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| At Rentals Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | At Rentals Llc | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $29,963 | $4,750 | $25,213 |
| 2024 | $1,765 | $26,163 | $4,750 | $21,413 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $26,163 | $4,750 | $21,413 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $25,156 | $4,750 | $20,406 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $25,156 | $4,750 | $20,406 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $24,187 | $4,750 | $19,437 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $24,187 | $4,750 | $19,437 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $24,187 | $4,750 | $19,437 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $24,187 | $4,750 | $19,437 |
| 2015 | $240 | $3,572 | $3,572 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,572 | $3,572 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map