2609 Thomas Ave Pasadena, TX 77506
Red Bluff Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,039
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2609 Thomas Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $177,220, approximately $170 per square foot. 2609 Thomas Ave is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Red Bluff Elementary School, Keller Middle School, and San Jacinto Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Martin Nick E
Bought by
Morales Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,820
Outstanding Balance
$32,090
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Martin William Frank and Martin Carlyne
Bought by
Martin Nick E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Maria C | -- | American Title Co | |
| Martin Nick E | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Maria C | $68,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Nick E | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $156,647 | $57,306 | $99,341 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $166,065 | $57,306 | $108,759 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $164,175 | $48,258 | $115,917 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $138,059 | $48,258 | $89,801 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $114,624 | $40,717 | $73,907 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $114,824 | $40,717 | $74,107 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $108,726 | $34,082 | $74,644 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $86,477 | $21,113 | $65,364 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $86,477 | $19,906 | $66,571 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $86,477 | $19,906 | $66,571 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $82,876 | $16,287 | $66,589 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $63,849 | $16,287 | $47,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map