2609 Wassergass Rd Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $408,690 - $765,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2609 Wassergass Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $538,673, approximately $354 per square foot. 2609 Wassergass Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School and Saucon Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Bought by
Werkheiser Randy A and Werkheiser Sandra E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werkheiser Randy A | -- | -- | |
| Not Provided | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $845 | $78,200 | $30,300 | $47,900 |
| 2025 | $845 | $78,200 | $30,300 | $47,900 |
| 2024 | $5,521 | $78,200 | $30,300 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $5,521 | $78,200 | $30,300 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $5,425 | $78,200 | $30,300 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $5,038 | $71,600 | $30,300 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $5,128 | $71,600 | $30,300 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | $5,128 | $71,600 | $30,300 | $41,300 |
| 2018 | $5,064 | $71,600 | $30,300 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $4,935 | $71,600 | $30,300 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,600 | $30,300 | $41,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,600 | $30,300 | $41,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,600 | $30,300 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map