2609 Worcester Dr Champaign, IL 61821
West Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $255,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2609 Worcester Dr, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $235,676, approximately $145 per square foot. 2609 Worcester Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School, and St. Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Scott Marty
Bought by
Marty R Scott Declaration Of Trust and Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marty R Scott Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,552 | $78,170 | $16,350 | $61,820 |
| 2024 | $5,181 | $69,670 | $14,570 | $55,100 |
| 2023 | $5,181 | $63,450 | $13,270 | $50,180 |
| 2022 | $4,831 | $58,530 | $12,240 | $46,290 |
| 2021 | $4,704 | $57,380 | $12,000 | $45,380 |
| 2020 | $4,508 | $55,170 | $11,540 | $43,630 |
| 2019 | $4,352 | $54,030 | $11,300 | $42,730 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $53,180 | $11,120 | $42,060 |
| 2017 | $4,263 | $53,180 | $11,120 | $42,060 |
| 2016 | $3,812 | $52,080 | $10,890 | $41,190 |
| 2015 | $3,832 | $51,160 | $10,700 | $40,460 |
| 2014 | $3,799 | $51,160 | $10,700 | $40,460 |
| 2013 | $3,765 | $51,160 | $10,700 | $40,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map