26099 Schulley Rd Arcadia, IN 46030
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $1,205,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,590
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26099 Schulley Rd, Arcadia, IN 46030 and is currently estimated at $907,069, approximately $252 per square foot. 26099 Schulley Rd is a home located in Hamilton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Booker Joe D and Booker Florence
Bought by
Hutcherson Joseph S and Hutcherson Jeanne K L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutcherson Joseph S | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hutcherson Joseph S | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,520 | $666,400 | $132,000 | $534,400 |
| 2024 | $6,152 | $633,700 | $132,000 | $501,700 |
| 2023 | $6,152 | $609,800 | $131,900 | $477,900 |
| 2022 | $4,974 | $486,900 | $66,300 | $420,600 |
| 2021 | $4,625 | $449,000 | $66,100 | $382,900 |
| 2020 | $4,205 | $421,200 | $66,100 | $355,100 |
| 2019 | $4,538 | $457,100 | $33,800 | $423,300 |
| 2018 | $4,503 | $445,200 | $33,800 | $411,400 |
| 2017 | $4,098 | $411,700 | $34,000 | $377,700 |
| 2016 | $4,012 | $404,400 | $34,100 | $370,300 |
| 2014 | $4,072 | $403,300 | $31,700 | $371,600 |
| 2013 | $4,072 | $392,100 | $31,500 | $360,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map