261 13th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,915
Sq Ft
871
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 261 13th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215. 261 13th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 124 Silas B Dutcher, Hellenic Classical Charter School - Park Slope, and Al-Noor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2023
Sold by
Saez Diaz Evelyn
Bought by
261 13Th Street Revocable Trust Dated 01 and Evelyn Diaz As Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Diaz Evelyn Saez
Bought by
Diaz Evelyn Saez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Healy Maura
Bought by
Diaz Evelyn Saez and Torres Angelina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 261 13Th Street Revocable Trust Dated 01 | -- | -- | |
| 261 13Th Street Revocable Trust Dated 01 | -- | -- | |
| 261 13Th Street Revocable Trust Dated 01 | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Evelyn Saez | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Diaz Evelyn Saez | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Diaz Evelyn Saez | $152,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Diaz Evelyn Saez | $152,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,403 | $143,340 | $11,160 | $132,180 |
| 2025 | $4,403 | $132,000 | $11,160 | $120,840 |
| 2024 | $4,403 | $123,660 | $11,160 | $112,500 |
| 2023 | $4,410 | $129,000 | $11,160 | $117,840 |
| 2022 | $4,091 | $101,280 | $11,160 | $90,120 |
| 2021 | $4,072 | $92,460 | $11,160 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $54,600 | $11,160 | $43,440 |
| 2018 | $4,173 | $18,093 | $4,440 | $13,653 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $17,076 | $4,492 | $12,584 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $16,123 | $5,091 | $11,032 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $15,225 | $5,767 | $9,458 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $15,225 | $6,924 | $8,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map