Estimated payment $1,821/month
Highlights
- Engineered Wood Flooring
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Walk-In Closet
- Front Porch
- Interior Lot
- Patio
About This Home
Well-maintained brick duplex located in Connally ISD, providing a great opportunity for investors or owner-occupants. Each unit features approximately 1,020 square feet with a functional layout that includes 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a private garage. Both sides provide comfortable living spaces with well-sized bedrooms and practical floorplans designed for everyday living. Individual garages add convenience and appeal for tenants. Situated in Waco with easy access to local amenities, this property offers strong potential for rental income or multi-generational living. Priced to sell. 24 hour notice required for showings. Please do not bother tenants.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,641
Year Built
- Built in 1984
Lot Details
- 15,525 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Interior Lot
- Back Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 7 / 4
- Assessor Parcel Number 200226000073005
Community Details
Overview
- 2 Units
- 2,040 Sq Ft Building
- Chalk Bluff Subdivision
Building Details
- Gross Income $33,480
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $190,390 | $48,130 | $142,260 |
| 2024 | $2,530 | $184,410 | $48,130 | $136,280 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $191,570 | $48,130 | $143,440 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $176,360 | $15,370 | $160,990 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $130,060 | $13,970 | $116,090 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $109,030 | $13,350 | $95,680 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $112,920 | $12,890 | $100,030 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $114,110 | $12,270 | $101,840 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $95,610 | $11,640 | $83,970 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $90,030 | $11,330 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $84,420 | $11,180 | $73,240 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $85,450 | $10,870 | $74,580 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | For Sale | $299,900 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | For Rent | $1,450 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Fatc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $165,750 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $76,800 | Commercial |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21247834
APN: 20-022600-007300-5
- 415 Ingred St
- 453 Pamela Ave
- 1044 Audrey Ave
- 592 Ouida Dr
- 105 Parker Ln
- TBD Linda Ln
- 395 Hazelwood Ave
- 137 Oakview Cir
- 320 Hazelwood Ave
- 276 Hazelwood Ave
- 646 Winding Oaks Dr
- 663 Coxs Oak Valley Rd
- 5004 Gholson Rd
- 404 Greenwood Ln
- 106 Quail Creek
- 655 Buster Chatham Rd
- 139 Silver Valley
- 139 Saddlewood
- 184 Locklar Loop
- 300 Taylor Oaks Dr
- 275 Paintbrush
- 605 N Joyce St
- 225 E Craven Ave
- 229 E Craven Ave
- 102 Pecan Dr
- 218 Ave F
- 326 S Barbara St
- 305 Shirley Dr
- 1106 Hooks St
- 371 W Elm Mott Dr
- 1910 E Crest Dr Unit 9 B
- 1910 E Crest Dr Unit 3
- 104 Faye Dr Unit 9A
- 104 Faye Dr Unit 2C
- 3801 Myers Ln
- 4300 Meyers Ln
- 1403 Strickland St
- 4307 Bellcrest St
- 1615 Crockett St
- 1009 Victoria St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.