261 Brown Rd Wexford, PA 15090
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Brown Rd, Wexford, PA 15090 and is currently estimated at $459,536, approximately $182 per square foot. 261 Brown Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Wexford Elementary School, Eden Hall Upper Elementary, and Pine-Richland Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,212 | $205,900 | $63,200 | $142,700 |
| 2024 | $5,212 | $205,900 | $63,200 | $142,700 |
| 2023 | $5,212 | $205,900 | $63,200 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $5,212 | $205,900 | $63,200 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $974 | $205,900 | $63,200 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $5,212 | $205,900 | $63,200 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $5,212 | $205,900 | $63,200 | $142,700 |
| 2017 | $5,134 | $205,900 | $63,200 | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map