261 Burroughs Rd Boxborough, MA 01719
Estimated Value: $875,000 - $1,144,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Burroughs Rd, Boxborough, MA 01719 and is currently estimated at $976,221, approximately $473 per square foot. 261 Burroughs Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Mani Denkanikota R and Kaja Lakshmi
Bought by
Lakshmi Kaja T and Lakshmi Mani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Xu Rosaline
Bought by
Mani Denkanikota and Kaja Lakshmi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Sold by
Monsen William N
Bought by
Jda Dev Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakshmi Kaja T | -- | None Available | |
| Mani Denkanikota | $270,000 | -- | |
| Mani Denkanikota | $270,000 | -- | |
| Jda Dev Co Inc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Jda Dev Co Inc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jda Dev Co Inc | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jda Dev Co Inc | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,921 | $919,500 | $297,300 | $622,200 |
| 2024 | $12,815 | $854,900 | $285,800 | $569,100 |
| 2023 | $11,851 | $763,600 | $246,500 | $517,100 |
| 2022 | $11,199 | $642,900 | $246,500 | $396,400 |
| 2020 | $10,117 | $605,100 | $246,500 | $358,600 |
| 2019 | $4,861 | $605,100 | $246,500 | $358,600 |
| 2018 | $9,418 | $572,900 | $235,000 | $337,900 |
| 2017 | $9,393 | $558,800 | $235,000 | $323,800 |
| 2016 | $8,939 | $546,400 | $235,000 | $311,400 |
| 2015 | $8,472 | $508,800 | $202,200 | $306,600 |
| 2014 | $8,502 | $480,600 | $196,300 | $284,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map