261 Core Sound Loop Rd Atlantic, NC 28511
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Core Sound Loop Rd, Atlantic, NC 28511 and is currently estimated at $303,861, approximately $140 per square foot. 261 Core Sound Loop Rd is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Atlantic Elementary School and East Carteret High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Poitras Norman W and Hemenway Sandra J
Bought by
The Norman W Poitras & Sandra J Hemenway and Hemenway Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Norman W Poitras & Sandra J Hemenway | -- | Attorney | |
| Fulcher James M | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $343,811 | $64,935 | $278,876 |
| 2024 | $476 | $145,366 | $60,848 | $84,518 |
| 2023 | $913 | $145,366 | $60,848 | $84,518 |
| 2022 | $913 | $145,366 | $60,848 | $84,518 |
| 2020 | $921 | $145,366 | $60,848 | $84,518 |
| 2019 | $596 | $84,868 | $60,848 | $24,020 |
| 2017 | $950 | $157,068 | $60,848 | $96,220 |
| 2016 | $950 | $157,068 | $60,848 | $96,220 |
| 2015 | $934 | $157,068 | $60,848 | $96,220 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $191,744 | $107,226 | $84,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map