261 E Coe Dr Oklahoma City, OK 73110
Estimated Value: $99,168 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 E Coe Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 and is currently estimated at $114,292, approximately $140 per square foot. 261 E Coe Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Country Estates Elementary School, Midwest City Middle School, and Midwest City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Bellows Billy and Bellows Susan
Bought by
Bruce Host Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,518
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$64,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Inboden Stephen Scott
Bought by
Bellows Billy and Bellows Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Host Llc | $40,000 | Oklahoma City Abstrxt & Ttl | |
| Bellows Billy | $14,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruce Host Llc | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $9,615 | $1,739 | $7,876 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $9,158 | $1,766 | $7,392 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $8,722 | $1,237 | $7,485 |
| 2022 | $969 | $8,306 | $1,303 | $7,003 |
| 2021 | $945 | $7,911 | $1,406 | $6,505 |
| 2020 | $925 | $7,535 | $1,544 | $5,991 |
| 2019 | $719 | $6,121 | $1,318 | $4,803 |
| 2018 | $643 | $5,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $653 | $5,830 | $1,386 | $4,444 |
| 2016 | $652 | $5,665 | $1,386 | $4,279 |
| 2015 | $660 | $5,507 | $1,465 | $4,042 |
| 2014 | $628 | $5,244 | $1,479 | $3,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map